Paraffinum liquidum

By in
No comments

Medicinal liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes. Discover the skin care ingredients you should never put on your skin. Liquid paraffin, Medisinsk hvitolje, Ceresin, Polysobutene, Dimethico, Ozokerit, E 90 Paraffinum liquidum, Petroleum og Triethanolomine.

Paraffinum er bare et annet ord for alkaner (metan, etan, propan, butan osv.) De laveste alkanene er en gass ved romtemperatur, høyere alkaner er en væske og . The Latin name for emollient ingredient mineral oil, also known as liquid paraffin. This term is acceptable to use on cosmetic ingredient lists, but should ideally . I found this on I hope it helps!

Paraffinum Liquidum (mineral oil) is a petroleum by-product and is created through distillation. Mineral oil is completely transparent and is . Paraffinum liquidum, sounds so safe and silky smooth. Like rubbing transfats all over and then deep fat frying yourself to a delicious golden modifie with just a . About MINERAL OIL: Mineral Oil is a liquid mixture of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum.

Function(s): Fragrance Ingredient; Hair Conditioning Agent; . All about Mineral Oil (aka Paraffinum Liquidum) and why you should avoid it.